Friday, August 2, 2013

My Time at CHA, Part 3.

Hi all!
 
Here are the rest of my CHA pics.  If you'd like to see Parts I and II, go here and here.  The top part is  from my phone and features lots of crafty friends and scrapbooking celebrities!  The second part are the detailed pics of the SOG booth and behind the scenes depiction. 
 
 
At the Basic Grey booth with Jossie, Theresa, and Kerry!  Such a cute booth!
 
 
With Ann-Marie Morris - I didn't recognize her at first, but I've even bought stamps from her! 
 
 
Here, she's showing our group how to do the BG make-n-takes.
 
 
Lizzy Kartchner - so very sweet!
 
 
Maggie Holmes - she is so darling, and I can't wait to buy her new line!
 
 
 
 
 
Heidi Swapp - such a hardworking woman!!
 
 
Yay for meeting Sparkle!  She's so darling!
 
 
 
My favorite scrapbooking celebrity - Amy Tangerine!
 
 
She's so cute with that belly!
 
 
Hello, Tim Holtz' skeleton! 
 
Goofing around with my Some Odd Girl buddies: 
 
 
With Judy Faye!  My favorite Southern gal.
 
 
The hilarious Katie Perry!! 
 
 
The oh-so-very-cool Leah l'Orange
 
 
Ummm, yeah, it was quite embarrassing gushing about Allison Kreft to Allison Kreft without my knowing that 'she' was actually 'her'!!!  LOL!
 
 
Super cute Snap sets from Simple Stories!
 
The workers at the SOG booth:
And here's our uniform, close-up :):
 


As promised, here's a closer look at the Some Odd Girl CHA booth this year.  
And, of course, meeting Kristy Dahlman, was such a wonderful experience!!!



IMG_9081

IMG_9119

IMG_9131IMG_9130IMG_9111



IMG_9129

IMG_9128

IMG_9127



IMG_9126

IMG_9125

IMG_9123

IMG_9124

IMG_9122

IMG_9121

IMG_9113IMG_9112

IMG_9118


IMG_9116

IMG_9117IMG_9110

IMG_9120

Thanks so much for visiting!!!

Love,




4 comments:

Judy Bagwell said...

I love seeing all of your great pictures. It was such a fun time and I miss you all bunches!!

Jossie Michel said...

You are sooo cute ! Love all your pictures! I'm reliving being there! Looks like you had a blast!

eva said...

soooooooo jealous! i don't know if i'll ever get to CHA! so happy you got to go and looks like you had a wonderful time!

Sheena Brooks said...

Looks like you had a fabulous time at CHA!